Tuesday, September 29, 2009

At last...
I am free to update my blog...
hehe....
Well,
its never late to blog about this... National Wushu Championships 2009...
which was held starting from 22 Aug 09 .. for few days...
Because... that's what my blog entitled... to reminisce! xD


Here are some videos taken during the opening ceremony...
not very clear though... and kinda shaky... =X
I also forgot to zoom in during recording... =/





Wushu performance - Golden Banquet



Wushu by Elite Exponents



武 。 舞 (Wushu & Dance)



Nevertheless, there are other performances too...


And,
here are some videos of the participants during the competition =)
They are very young and did very well! dO.Ob



.

.

.

Ahh....
Can't wait to back to World of Wushu....
T.T
Looking forward to the days after STPM...
Hehe...
I will be back!

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Tagged by Pui Jing

huhu...
did this tag after around 2 months... =X
anyway,
quite fun doing this tag... xD



Pass this tag to 10 people !
1.lp trace

2.kkloo
3.chei thai

4.thomas
5.dylan
6.derek
7.ryan
8. kar heng

9. waiyih

10.kriskkumar


1. Would you date number 5?

haha...


2. Number 2 just got in a car crash. How do you react?
call for ambulance!



3. You see number 9 with your boy/girlfriend.
they know each other? good... xD



4. You come home and your room has been ransacked by number 4.
not many people know where do I live... haha!



5. Number 1 is acting weird.
that's normal... xD


6. Numbers 3 and 8 decide to give 10 a haircut.
that will be NICE! haha...



7. Number 7 just got tickets for him/her and you to go to a concert.
foc a ? xD



8. Number 10 takes you to a bar.
he is underage... haha...



9. Number 4 has to move to the other side of the world.
hmm... wonder what kind of world that he wants to move to...



10.You and number 8 are being chased by the cops for an unknown reason.
of being laughing non-stop? wakakaka....



11. Number 7 and you are sitting on the couch watching a movie when he/her wrap his/her arm around you.
hmm... his arm must be casted... lol!


12. Number 5 asks you out to dinner.
eat what? xD



13. Number 9 and you are sitting on a bus.
umm... we take LRT usually...



14. Number 6 calls you in the middle of the night because he/she can’t sleep.
pick up the phone lo...



15. Your walking with someone and number 6 runs up and tackles you to the ground from behind.
i cant avoid leh... he's president of athletic club & school's runner... xD



16. Number 1 is crying one day and you ask him/her why and it seems their boy/girlfriend has dumped them.
no worry dear, you'll find you mr. right ;)


17. Number 2 offers to bake you a meal. As you sit in the other room, the kitchen is suddenly aflame.
put off the fire & call 999!



18. Number 5 comes to your door one day holding a koala.
koala! ^^



19. Number 3 just got you an X-Box.
thanks but I don't play games... haha...


20. Number 9 challenges you to a children’s card game.
i sure lose wor... =/



21. Number 1 thinks he/she’s overweight.
she looks fit what...



22. Number 7 looks lonely.
let's go out & have fun! (when I am free... xD)



23. Number 2 asks you rudely to go leave her/him alone.
Hmphhh! he dares? xD



24. Numbers 5 and 3 decide to throw a surprise party for you.
WHEN?! I love surprise alot! ;)


25. Number 6 decide to dye their hair black. What do you say?
his hair is already black.. haha


26. Number 2 tells you he/she is going to go out for a while, and then later you hear about a shooting where 2 went.
I'll call him instantly.


27. You catch number 9 by him/herself, crying.
impossible... he is a cheerful person



28. Numbers 1 , 3 , 5, and 6 all tackle you at once! Is it possible?
the possibility is very low but...
if it's happening... I m dead! help me! O_O

Tagged by Waiyih

dragged this tag for months...
kinda busy... =/
here you are waiyih...

1. 被點到必填,不填代表你不尊重傳給你的人和問卷。
2. 請老實的回答每一個問題。
3. 不行擅自塗改題目。
4. 寫完請點8位小朋友 (LoL!),不可不點。
5. 點完後請通知那8位小朋友他被點到了。
6. 那8位小朋友填完問卷,必須把問卷寄回給你填問卷的人。
[PLEASE HIGHLIGHT THESE QUESTIONS THEN CTRL+C COPY IT]
****--------------個 人 題 - 10 題 --------------****
01 你叫什么: kY
02 你的綽號:ky, kit yee, hyun jae!
03 你的血型:O?
04 你的星座:scorpio
05 你是男還是女:female
06 你幾歲:18+
07 你住哪裡:KL
08 你現在的學校 : MBSSKL...
09 你有沒有手機 : yeah...
10 承上,那是多少: 2

****------------ 朋 友 題 - 10 題 --------------****

11 你最要好的朋友(限1個): kh =)
12 你最討厭的人(限1個):=D
13 你最正的女性朋友(限1個): a lot wey....
14 你最帥的男性朋友(限1個): numerous!
15 什麼樣的女生你最討厭:wanton, lala...
16 什麼樣的男生你最討厭:irresponsible, fake & backstabbing
17 你的好朋友有誰(不限):kh, mh, wk, yr, ys, ky, js, kk, kj, cf and many many more...
18 你經常和哪位朋友出去: not specific
19 你身邊最憨的朋友(限1個,不能自己): all also kind of smart leh...
20 你身邊最可愛的朋友(限1個): sl

****-----------感 情 題 - 15 題 --------------****

21 你有沒有喜歡的人:keke
23 如果没有,你希望什麼時候有另一半:when i m free... haha!
24 到目前為止,你跟多少人告白過:never
25 到目前為止,你被多少人告白過: around 7
26 到目前為止,你交過多少個男/女朋有: hoho...
27 你現在有另一半嗎: =D
28 你最好的同性朋友跟你告白你會怎樣:Good!
29 你初戀情人突然跟你告白你會接受嗎 : no?
30 你為什麼會喜歡你現在喜歡的人: i like la... xD
31 你和另一半牽手過嗎:=)
32 你的另一半抱或親過嗎: =)
33 你跟異性牽手過嗎: Of course got...
34 是誰,你們什麼關係: Friend
35 現在有人在追你嗎: yes =.=

****-------------- 混 合 題 - 10 題 --------------****

36 如果有天,好朋友離你而去,你會怎樣 ?: continue my life
37如果有天,好朋友背叛你,你會: continue my life =)
38 如果有天,好朋友對你喜新厭舊了,你會: Do the same thing...
39 如果你很受不了你的父母,你會離家出走嗎:of course not..
40 你上課認真嗎 : I look serious all the time....lol!
41 你功課好不好: depends..
42 你开电腦都在幹麻: complete my works, facebook, surf the net, chat...
43 你的即时通有多少个同性: O_O it's time-consuming to count la...
44 你的即時通裡有多少個異性:Same as above...

****-------------- 兇 手 題 - 10題 --------------****

45 傳給你這份問卷的人是誰:peanut!
46 这個人對你好不好:Not bad lerr... hahaha~~
47 這個人是你的誰:food =P
48 你有喜歡過這個人嗎:Hmm... should I answer this yes? LOL !
49 你們認識多久了: hmm...
50 這個人是怎樣的人:funny, friendly, talented =)
51 這個人正/帥嗎:yeah~
52 這個人跟你有沒有在一起过: *censored*
53 萬一你喜歡這個人,你會怎麼辦:hahaha...

****--------------- 聯 想 題 - 10 題-------------****

56 說到正妹你會想到誰: korean artists?.. xD
57 說到帥哥你會想到誰 : tvxq!
58 說到憨你會想到誰:ah wong
59 說到痴你會想到誰: cw
60 說到暗戀你會想到誰:hmm...
61 說到出去玩你會想到誰:wk
62 說到聰明鬼你會想到誰:kh
63 說到傻子你會想到誰: js
64 說到笑點低你會想到誰:huh?
65 說到愛笑你會想到誰 : kh

****--------------- 學 校 題 - 11題 --------------****

66 你的班導是誰: Pn. Nasriah
67 你的座位是第幾排第幾個: 2nd row..  middle 1...
68 你最喜歡的老師是誰: pn eliana
70 你的英文好嗎:what do you think?
71 你的體育好嗎:its been ages I did not play any sports...
72 你的数学好么:no
73 你喜不喜歡你的校長:haha...
74 你的學校好看嗎:not bad
75 你的班級是: U6M
76 你的班級在幾樓:ground floor...

****====点到名者请回~~~谢谢+麻烦你们了~====****
1. min louise
2. yong shean
3. fishy
4. pui jing
5. wesley
6. jyne
7. grace
8. joel




p/s: for those who have tagged me... sorry to say that I will be doing it when I am free... x_x
life's hectic ._.

Sunday, September 6, 2009

For him, for her

For him & for her... ^^

There was an error in this gadget