Tuesday, July 28, 2009

LoL... What a day!

Oh well,
today during recess and after school I was busy with SSEEAP stuff...
Representatives from the company came today to have meeting with the teachers and... of course, Mr. Chin.
As a result, I can't go for the ICT & Robotic Carnival organized by Universiti Malaya.
Anyway, I heard comments from those who went to that the carnival was kind of boring... =P

Umm...
They reached around 3pm...
yet some of our documents haven't well-prepared yet!
So some of us went to take them go around the school compound...
keke...
As such,
we have some time to finish it...
xD
The funny thing was before they went to IT Lab...
Ahem...
I think members on duty knew what happened...
Skip this...
Bla bla bla...
I was rushing in few places, library, IT Lab & class...
LoL...
Anyway,
thanks to YYang...
Hahaha...
Or else...
I can't imagine what will happen XD
After going-around session (hahaz),
meeting started.
Everyone of us need to do presentation of activities that we appointed to take charge...
YFatt really can speak on the spot about the future plans!
Spontaneous.
Haha...
Skip the content of meeting
the meeting adjourned after 30 minutes?
Can't recall...
Hmm...
Now we are crossing finger that they won't choose our school for the ceremony...
G.B. us!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



There was an error in this gadget